Posts

Nigerian Bar Association Disciplinary Committee

 

The Members of the disciplinary panels are:

 

LAGOS PANEL A
S/N   NAME                                                 DESIGNATION
1      GEORGE OGUNTDAE, SAN                    CHAIRMAN
2      DR. FABIAN AJOGWU SAN, FCIArb        ALT. CHAIRMAN
3      WALE IROKOSU, ESQ
4      MRS. IFEOMA M. OKWUOSA, ESQ
5      FEMI FAJOLU, ESQ
6      MRS. TOSIN ADEKOYA, ESQ

LAGOS PANEL B
1     DR BABATUNDE AJIBADE, SAN CHAIRMAN
2     LEVI ADIKWAONE, ESQ. ALT. CHAIRMAN
3     MRS. MUNA ESEGINE, ESQ
4     MBANUGO UDENZE, ESQ
5     MORENIKE OBI-FARINDE, ESQ
6     TOCHUKWU CHUKWUMERIJE SECRETARY

LAGOS PANEL C
1     KEMI PINHEIRO, SAN CHAIRMAN
2     BIRIYAI DAMBO, SAN ALT. CHAIRMAN
3     ASUE IGHODALO, ESQ
4    MRS. PRISCILIA OGWEMOH, ESQ
5    INAM WILSON, ESQ
6    LATEEF AJAYI, ESQ
7    OMOTAYO KAZEEM OLATUNBOSUN SECRETARY

SOUTH-SOUTH PANEL A
1.    CHIKE ONYEMENAM, SAN CHAIRMAN
2.    RAYMOND ISITOR, ESQ
3.    AUSTINE AJINEH, ESQ
4.    MRS. ALERO AGBO GHORUMA, ESQ
5.    BOLA ADEKANLE, ESQ
6.    SIMON K. MOKIDI, ESQ.
7.    ANDREW ODUM, ESQ. SECRETARY

SOUTH-SOUTH PANEL B
1.   NTUFAN, MBA UKWENI, SAN, CHAIRMAN
2.   MARC ENAMHE, ALT. CHAIRMAN
3.   PAUL IBOM, ESQ
4.   JOYCE OPUAH, SECRETARY
5.   UDUAK ENEH, ESQ

SOUTH-SOUTH PANEL C
1.   DEJO LAMIKARAN, SAN, CHAIRMAN
2.   DR. ANTHONY OKORODAS, ALT. CHAIRMAN
3.   JOSEPH ZABBEY, ESQ
4.   AMOMIA AMASO, ESQ
5.   VINCENT OGBUMGBADA, ESQ
6.   EMEKA ICHOKU, ESQ
7.   NNAMDI GEORGE AMADI, ESQ

SOUTH EAST PANEL A
1.   D.C. DEMWIGWE, SAN, CHAIRMAN
2.   NDUKWE NNAWUCHI, SAN, ALT. CHAIRMAN
3.   SIR.C.O.N. ANYIAM, ESQ
4.   REV.FR. MBACHU, ESQ
5.   EMMA UKAEGBU, ESQ
6.   ALEX NWOSU, ESQ
7.   EJIE OKEKE CHIMARAOKE, ESQ.
8.   UDO UDUMA, ESQ.
9.   BARTH OKOYE, ESQ
10.  OKEY EDEDE, ESQ
11.  N.D. OJEH, ESQ. SECRETARY

SOUTH EAST PANEL B
1. JUSTINA OFFIA, SAN,    CHAIRMAN
2. EMEKA ANAENUGWU, SAN ALT. CHAIRMAN
3. MATHEW A.O. IYAMABO, ESQ
4. DAVID ELUKA, ESQ
5. MRS. THEODORE IGWEBE , ESQ
6. RAY UKANWA, ESQ
7. UDE UNYA, ESQ
8. IFEOMA N. KATCHY, ESQ
9. MRS. ADA EDOZIE, ESQ
10. STEVE ONONYE, SECRETARY

SOUTH WEST PANEL A
1. OLAGOKE OLUYEMI FAKUNLE, SAN
2. DAYO AKINLAJA, SAN,   ALT. CHAIRMAN
3. WALE AFOLABI, ESQ
4. EKERETE UDOFOT, ESQ
5. BENSON AMUWA, ESQ
6. PASTOR ADEWUNMI, ESQ
7. G.A. ADESINA, ESQ
8. SEGUN ISUMEDE, ESQ
9. DOSU BABATUNDE, ESQ

SOUTH WEST PANEL B
1. MICHAEL FASHANU, SAN,  CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF AYODELE ADEBAYO,  ALT.CHAIRMAN
3. LUQMAN LAOYE, ESQ
4. MRS. AJOSE, ESQ
5. FEMI AKINTOMIWA, ESQ
6. MAMA FIDA, ESQ
7. LAIDE YAKEEN OLADEPO, ESQ

ABUJA PANEL A
1. OLA OLANIPEKUN, SAN
2. PAUL HARRIS OGBOLE, ESQ
3. OKEY AJUNWA, ESQ
4. DR. SUNDAY KAYODE ESQ
5. HENRY IHUNDE, ESQ
6. ADAMSON ADEBORO, ESQ
7. UCHE ONYEDUM, ESQ
8. AYOTUNDE OGUNLEYE, ESQ

ABUJA PANEL B
1. TAWO EJA TAWO, SAN,  CHAIRMAN
2. SAM ZIBIRI, SAN  ALT. CHAIRMAN
3. Anthony Oka, ESQ
4. DANIEL OLEDEYE, ESQ
5. ELDER DICKSON IBE, ESQ
6. M.M. AYINLA, ESQ
7. EMEKA ONYEAKA, ESQ, SECRETARY

NORTH EAST PANEL
1. CHIEF LEONARD DANIEL NZADON,  CHAIRMAN
2. LUKA A. HARUNA, ESQ.
3. D.G. HASSAN, ESQ
4. AISHA MOHAMMED, ESQ
5. STEPHEN SUNDAY, ESQ,   SECRETARY

NORTH WEST PANEL
1. NNAMANSO EKANEM, SAN, CHAIRMAN
2. MALIKI UMAR, ALT. CHAIRMAN
3. TAJUDEEN OLADOJA, ESQ
3. LINDA BALA, ESQ
4. ABDULAHI M. DANIGE, ESQ
5. ABUBAKAR YUSUF, ESQ
6. MOHAMMED SANI, ESQ
7. BAFA ALHASSAN, ESQ

NORTH CENTRAL
1. SOLOMON UMOH, SAN, CHAIRMAN
2. K.K. ELEJA, SAN
3. ISHAKU USMAN, ESQ
4. SALMAN JAWANDO, ESQ
5. T.T. IGBA, ESQ
6. SULEIMAN M. LIMAN, ESQ
7. NANFA DANIEL DELLENG, ESQ, SECRETARY

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *