FULL LIST of Candidates Shortlisted for the 2020 SAN Rank Award

The Legal Practitioners’ Privileges Committee by this notice makes an announcement on the short listed candidates that qualified after both the advocate filtration stages and academic pre qualification exercise preparatory to the award of Senior Advocate of Nigeria for the year 2020.

The general public is at liberty to comment on the integrity, reputation and competence of the above candidates

Please be informed that in relation to paragraph 12 (21 of The LPPC Committee Guidelines, 2018). Twenty copies of comments or complaints must be received at the office of the Secretary, Legal Practitioners Privileges Committee not later than 4 pm on Tuesday 13 October, 2020. Email: enquirieslppcnigeria@gmail.com

However, any complaint ( presented to the Legal Practitioners Privileges Committee must be accompanied with a verifying affidavit deposed to before a Court of Record in Nigeria.

Signed:

Hajo Sarki, Esq.

Acting Chief Registrar of Supreme Court, Secretary, Legal Practitioners’ Privileges Committee


SHORTLISTED ADVOCATE APPLICANTS – 2020

  1. ADEDAPO OSARIUYIME TUNDE OLOWU ESQ.
  2. CHARLES CHUKWUMA OGUEJIOFOR ESQ
  3. DAUDA ADEKOLA MUSTAPHA ESQ
  4. ALIYU OMEIZA SAIKI ESQ
  5. HENRY ESHIJONAM OMU ESQ
  6. ROBERT EGWONO EMUKPOERUO ESQ
  7. DR OLUMIDE FOLARIN DAVID AYENI ESQ
  8. RICHARD OMA AHONARUOGHO ESQ.
  9. ISIAKA ABIOLA OLAGUNJU ESQ
  10. ONYECHI STEVEN ONONYE ESQ
  11. ADEKUNLE AKANBI OJO ESQ
  12. ADELEKE OLANIYI AGBOOLA ESQ
  13. CHIDI BENJAMIN NWORKA ESQ
  14. AYO ABRAHAM OLORUNFEMI ESQ
  15. UZOMA HENRY AZIKIWE ESQ
  16. FELIX ANAYO ONUZULIKE ESQ
  17. CHUKWUDI CHUDI NWABUFO OBIEZE ESQ
  18. MARCELLUOUS EGUVWE ORU ESQ.
  19. OLUSEGUN JOHNSON FABUNMI ESQ.
  20. AKINOLA OLUGBENGA AKINTOYE ESQ
  21. PETER ADOGBEJIRE MRAKPO ESQ.
  22. EFEFIOM OUT EFIOM EKONG ESQ.
  23. DADA ADEKUNLE AWOSIKA ESQ.
  24. TAIYE ABIMBOLA BABJIDE OLADIPO ESQ
  25. NUREINI OLADOYE JIMOH ESQ.
  26. BOLARINWA OLOTU ESQ
  27. REMI PETER OLATUBORA ESQ.
  28. KAZEEM ADEKUNLE GBADAMOSI ESQ
  29. CHUKWUEMEKA OBIAJURU NWAGWU ESQ
  30. VICTOR ODAFE OGUDE ESQ
  31. SALMAN JAWONDO AYINLA ESQ
  32. RASHEED OKIKI ADEKUNLE ADEGOKE ESQ
  33. AFAM JOSIAH OSIGWE ESQ
  34. OGAGA OVRAWAH ESQ
  35. TIJJANI ALKALI GAZALI ESQ
  36. JOSEPH ADAMU AKUBO ESQ
  37. SHAIBU ENEJOH ARUWA ESQ
  38. ANTHONY ADEMUYIWA ADENIYT ESQ
  39. UKACHI FREDERICK ONUOBIA ESQ
  40. ABDUL WAHAB MUHAMMED ESQ
  41. IBRAHIM AGBOMERE IDRIS ESQ.
  42. CHARLES UDOKA IHUA-MADUENYI ESQ
  43. HUSSAINI ZAKARIYAU ESQ
  44. BABATUNDE JOHN KWAME OGALA ESQ
  45. NELSON AJUZIE UZUEGBU ESQ
  46. MUSIBAU ADETUNBI ESQ
  47. IKEAZOR AJOVI AKARAIWE ESQ
  48. MICHAEL FOLORUNSO LANA ESQ
  49. DR. EHIOGIE WEST IDAHOSA ESQ
  50. JOHN MOPOLORUNSHO MUSTAPHA MAJIYAGRE ESQ
  51. EJIKE CHUKWUGEKWU EZENWA ESQ
  52. HENRY OKECHUKWU AKUNEBU ESQ
  53. FRANCIS OMOTOSHO ESQ
  54. ADEOLARASAQ OMOTUNDE ESQ.
  55. CHUKWUKA NWABUEZE IKWAZOM ESQ
  56. FESTUS KAYODE IEPERO ESQ
  57. OBAFEMI ANTHONY ADEWALE ESQ
  58. YAKUBU ABDULLAHI HUSSAINI- RUBA ESQ
  59. ABIMBOLA OLUSEUN MOBOLAJT ESQ
  60. TAJUDEEN OLASENI OLADOJA ESQ
  61. BOLARINWA ELIJAH AIDI ESQ
  62. BENJAMIN NWORAH OSAKA ESQ
  63. JACOB JOHNSON USMAN ESQ
  64. FUNMILAYO ADUNNI QUADRI ESQ
  65. MOSES ALFRED EBUTE ESQ
  66. BANKOLE JOEL AKOMOLAFE ESQ
  67. LOTANNA CHUMKA OKOLI ESQ.
  68. TERKURA DOUGLAS PEPE ESQ
  69. TOCHUKWU DOMINIC MADUKA ESQ
  70. CHRISTOPHER AGBOMEIRHE SUNDAY OSHOMEGIE ESQ
  71. AYODEJI ADEDIPE ESQ
  72. JIMOH A. MUMINI ESQ
  73. DR. NASIRU ADAMU ALIYU ESQ
  74. UWEMEDIMO THOMAS NWOKO ESQ
  75. KEHINDE OLUFEMI AINA ESQ
  76. OLA DAPO AKANDE AKINOSUN ESQ
  77. MAHMUD ADESINA ESQ
  78. MELA AUDU NUNGHA ESQ
  79. JOHNSON TARIGHO OMOPHE UGBODUMA ESQ
  80. OSAYABA OMORODION GIWA OSAGE ESQ
  81. LAWRENCE FUBARA ANGA ESQ
  82. VICTOR UG OPARA ESQ
  83. JOSEPH NNABUEZEHM. MBADUGH
  84. GEORGE OLATUNDE BABALOLA ESQ
  85. SULE SHUAIBU ESQ
  86. ODIONU JOHNSON ESQ
  87. ABDUL MUHAMMED ESQ
  88. OROK INANG COFFIE IRONBAR ESQ
  89. FREDRICKS EBOS ITULA ESQ
  90. DR CHARLES DUMBIRI MEKWUNYE ESQ.
  91. JACOB E, OCHIDI ESQ.
  92. BOMA FLORENCE AYOMIDE ALABI ESQ
  93. OLUWASINA OLANREWAJU OGUNGBADE ESQ
  94. MUHAMMAD KATU SANI NDANUSA ESQ
  95. SULEYMAN OLAWALE IBRAHIM ESQ
  96. BENJAMIN C. UÅœUEGBU ESQ
  97. ADEYINKA MOYOSORE KOTOYE ESQ
  98. DR. UWADIOGBU SONNY AJALA ESQ.
  99. IKENNA OKOLI ESQ
  100. OLUKAYODE OLUWOLE ADELUOLA ESQ.
  101. UCHE SUNDAY AWA ESQ
  102. CHIJIOKE OGBONNA ERONDU ESQ
  103. YUSUF ASAMAH KADIRI ESQ.
  104. YUSUFU NYA AKIRIKWEN ESQ
  105. PRINCE ORJI NWAFOR-ORIZU ESQ
  106. ABDULLAHI YAHAYA ESQ
  107. EMEKA JUDE-PHILLIPE OBEGOLU ESQ
  108. JOHN O. ADELE ESQ
  109. MOHAMMED NDARANI MOHAMMED ESQ
  110. FATAI AJIBOLA DALLEY ESQ
  111. TAIWO JOHNSON KUPOLATI ESQ
  112. GODWIN TAGBO IKE ESQ.
  113. ADEWALE OLUTAYO FAYEMIWO ESQ
  114. GIDEON MUAS KUTTU ESQ.
  115. JEAN CHIAZOR ANISHERE ESQ
  116. PATIENCE KECHI OMEREJI

SHORTLISTED ACADEMIC APPLICANT – 2020

  1. PROF. OLAIDE ABASS GBADAMOSI
  2. PROF OLUDAYO GABRIL AMOKAYE
  3. PROF. RASHEED JIMOH IJAODOLA
  4. DR. GANIU ADEYEMI OKE
  5. PROF. JOSEPH EFEYEMINEN ABUGU
  6. DR. KATHILEEN EBELECHUKWU OKAFOR
  7. PROF. SANI MUHAMMAD ADAM
  8. PROF. DANKOFA YUSUF ABASS
  9. OMO-EROH OMOGBALIKHEOWA
  10. PROF. EDWARD OYELOWO OYEWO
  11. PROF. ZACCHAEUS ADANGOR
  12. PROF. BANKOLE ADEKUNLE AKINTOYE SODIPO
  13. PROF DAMILOLA SUNDAY OLAWUYI
  14. DR. JERRY AMADI
  15. PROF. AUGUSTINE ROBERT AGOM
  16. DR. OBIOMA COLLINS CHIJIOKE
  17. ANTHONY OKECHUKWU OJUKWU
  18. PROF. OGHENEMARO FESTUS EMIRI
  19. PROF. SAMPSON IHESTENE ERUGO
  20. PROF. AFEISIMI DOMINIC BADAIKI
  21. PROF. BOLAJI OLUFUNMILEYI OWASANOYE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien