[Order Now] Encyclopedia of Nigerian Case Law Principles and Authorities by Award-Winning Author, Basil Momodu, Esq.

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

The Encyclopedia of Nigerian Case Law Principles and Authorities, published in June 2022, is the latest in the collection of law books written by award-wining author, Basil Momodu, Esq.

The Book has about 1260 pages including the preliminaries.

Author’s comment:

“The first edition was, no doubt, a bestseller. This second edition, with about 15,000 new entries, is a mobile law library in a class of its own. It does not overwhelm the reader but answers to the broad spectrum of legal questions, providing detailed exposition and doctrinal analysis to virtually all conceivable questions of law with avalanche of judicial authorities. Lawyers and judges will find it a remarkable tool.” – Basil Momodu Esq.

How to order your copy

Simply contact any of the listed booksellers:

1) Aba – KC books 0803557212
2) Abuja – Alex 08035991379
3) Akure -Mrs. Ayodele – 08038096645
4)Awka – Mabel 08089319424
5) Bayelsa – Damian 08036714848
6)Benin Dikedi – 08034716531
7) Calabar – Princewill 08038878691
8)Ebonyi – Ngozi 07038280891
9) Enugu – Oluchi 08069733776
10) Ibadan – Olalekan 07037975459
11) Ilorin – Omowunmi 09036369178
12) Jos – Jones 08034537427
13) Kano – Chuks 08023277433
14) Lagos – Yetmoris 08026887010; 08033855230
15) Makurdi – Adedeji 09062708381
16) Onitsha – Flora 08035511762
17) Owerri – Osas 08020305020
18) Port Harcourt – Bukky 08034868754
18) Umuahia – Nnena 09090059004
19) Uyo – Wale 08026189051
20) Warri – Nkasi 08066934345
21) Yaba, Lagos – Obinna 08163799270; 08055280922.

Buy Also

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Modern Appellate Procedures – Court of Appeal and Supreme Court of Nigeria

…with precedents and forms


Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *